Cruz Enrique Martinez
Martinez, circa 1989
- Missing Since 09/07/1989
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/17/1961 (64)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Martinez has scars on both of his cheeks and on the bridge of his nose.
Details of Disappearance
Martinez was last seen at his home in Los Angeles, California on September 7, 1989. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-2504
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2005; details of disappearance updated.