Crystal Ann Nelson
RESOLVED

Nelson, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
07/01/2004
-
Missing From
Boise, Idaho
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 45 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
NelsonĀ disappeared from Boise, Idaho on July 1, 2004. Her remains were found by hunters in a remote area in Boise County in April 2006; they were identified by the jewelry she was wearing. Nelson's death is being investigated as a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Nelson, circa 2004
- Missing Since 07/01/2004
- Missing From Boise, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 45 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .