Crystal D. Wilson
RESOLVED

Wilson, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
12/21/2003
-
Missing From
Columbus, Ohio
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 47 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Wilson disappeared from Columbus, Ohio on December 21, 2003. In August 2010, her remains were found inside her car, which was submerged in fifteen feet of water in a lake behind Dublin Road in northwest Columbus. Authorities stated there were no indications of foul play.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Wilson, circa 2003
- Missing Since 12/21/2003
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 47 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .