Crystal Edna Cottle
Cottle, circa 2023
- Missing Since 01/04/2023
- Missing From Ridgefield, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Cottle has mental health issues.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Cottle has small circular surgical scars at the base of her skull and neck, and a four-inch jagged scar on her left calf. She has the words "Natural Beauty" in scripted font on her left foot and ankle.
Details of Disappearance
Cottle was on January 4, 2023. She was seen on foot near Allen Street and Interstate 5 at exit 39 in Kelso, Washington at 7:45 p.m. on January 4, 2023. She was trying to head home to Springfield, Oregon, by Amtrak train, but missed the train. At 10:00 p.m. she arrived at the Ilani Casino in Ridgefield, Washington and stayed until 11:27 p.m.
She was last seen walking alone onto the Interstate 5 southbound ramp at exist 17. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Clark County Sheriff's Office 360-397-2211
- Kelso Police Department 360-423-1270
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2026; casefile added.