Crystal Gray
RESOLVED

Gray, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
07/01/2010
-
Missing From
Syracuse, New York
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 20 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Gray disappeared from Syracuse, New York sometime in July 2010. She wasn't reported missing until January 2011. In June 2011, authorities identified her body. It had been found burned in New York City the same month Gray vanished. The cause of death is listed as undetermined. Gray's death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Gray, circa 2010
- Missing Since 07/01/2010
- Missing From Syracuse, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 20 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .