Crystal Lynnette Smiley

Smiley, circa 2022; Smiley's tattooed neck

  • Missing Since 04/30/2022
  • Missing From Norfolk, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/16/1987 (38)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Smiley has a tattoo of the name "Ciara" on her wrist as well as multiple tattoos on her neck. A photo of Smiley's tattooed neck is posted with this case summary. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Smiley was last seen in Norfolk, Virginia on March 30, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Norfolk Police Department 757-664-7000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2023; casefile added.