Crystal Rae Blackburn
Blackburn, circa 2023
- Missing Since 12/30/2023
- Missing From Mariposa County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/25/1984 (40)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sweatshirt, blue jeans and black boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, blue eyes. Blackburn has a six-inch scar on her right forearm, a heart tattooed on her right ankle and a Celtic cross tattooed on her left calf.
Details of Disappearance
Blackburn was last seen in Mariposa County, California at 7:00 p.m. on December 30, 2023. She walked away from her Mount Bullion area residence and has never been heard from again. Blackburn has a history of drug abuse and a history of leaving home, but she would always return days later. Authorities have stated her case is now considered a death investigation. It remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Mariposa County Sheriff’s Office 209-966-3614
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 15, 2025; casefile added.