Crystal Tuck
Tuck, circa 2014
- Missing Since 12/09/2014
- Missing From Memphis, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/21/1985 (38)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Tuck's street name is Angel. She has needle marks on her hands and feet and one of her upper teeth is decayed.
Details of Disappearance
Tuck was last seen leaving the Welcome Inn in the 5200 block of Summer Avenue in Memphis, Tennessee on December 9, 2014. She has never been heard from again. Tuck usually dated African-American men at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Memphis Police Department 901-636-3700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 10, 2019; casefile added.