Curlee Baldwin
Baldwin, circa 2014
- Missing Since 07/30/2014
- Missing From Spring, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/26/1938 (87)
- Age 76 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved white plaid shirt, blue jeans and a blue and white baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Baldwin was last seen at at a residence in the 24000 block of Richards Road in Spring, Texas on July 30, 2014. He had been staying there temporarily with family. He left on foot at approximately 6:30 p.m. and has never been heard from again. An extensive search of the area turned up no indication of his whereabouts.
Although Baldwin didn't have any diagnosed medical conditions and wasn't taking any medication at the time of his disappearance, his family thinks he could have been in the early stages of Alzheimer's Disease. He used to live in Tamina, Texas and may have tried to return there. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Montgomery County Sheriff's Office 936-760-5876
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2015; casefile added.