Curtis Brian Ayuluk
Ayuluk, circa 2019
- Missing Since 12/13/2019
- Missing From Dillingham, Alaska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 09/30/1987 (37)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ayuluk was last seen in Dillingham, Alaska on December 13, 2019. He went to Kanakanak Hospital to visit a patient and was last seen after he left. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Some accounts give the date of his disappearance as December 15.
Investigating Agency
- Dillingham Police Department 907-842-5354
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 23, 2020; casefile added.