Curtis D. Crowley Jr.

Crowley, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 05/14/2003
  • Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/21/1982 (43)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 160 - 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Crowley was last seen leaving the Municipal Correction Institution in the 8100 block of Ozark Road in Kansas City, Missouri on May 14, 2003. He has never been heard from again.

A relative stole his identity after his disappearance, leading to a false report that Crowley had been located. Foul play is suspected in his case, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Kansas City Police Department 573-634-6366

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2018; casefile added.