Curtis Dale Hill

Hill, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 02/05/1995
  • Missing From Glendale, Oregon
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/20/1961 (61)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Hill had a mustache at the time of his 1995 disappearance. He has a tattoo of a bull on his upper right arm and a tattoo of a panther on his left forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Hill was last seen in Glendale, Oregon on February 5, 1995. He has not had any contact with family members or friends since that time. His whereabouts remain unknown and his case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Douglas County Sheriff's Office 541-440-4450

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2019; date of disappearance updated.