Curtis Douglas Eutsey
RESOLVED

Eutsey, circa 1992
-
Missing Since
01/01/1992
-
Missing From
Mount Pleasant, Pennsylvania
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 18 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Eutsey disappeared from Mount Pleasant, Pennsylvania sometime during January 1992. In March 2010, his skeletal remains were found in a scrap heap off Misty Meadows Road in Mount Pleasant Township, Pennsylvania. Robert M. Daniels, Eutsey's girlfriend's brother, has been charged with his murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Eutsey, circa 1992
- Missing Since 01/01/1992
- Missing From Mount Pleasant, Pennsylvania
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 18 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .