Curtis Hamilton

Hamilton, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 10/28/2019
  • Missing From New Orleans, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/01/1984 (41)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue denim jacket and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hamilton has numerous tattoos.

Details of Disappearance

Hamilton was last seen at a relative's home in the 1300 block of south Derbigny Street in New Orleans, Louisiana on October 28, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • New Orleans Police Department 504-658-6060

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2021; casefile added.