Curtis Lee Weatherly

Weatherly, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 11/30/2008
  • Missing From Columbia, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/17/1952 (70)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 135 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Weatherly suffers from cancer and needs medication which he doesn't have with him.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Most of Weatherly's teeth are missing. He may wear eyeglasses and may have a beard.

Details of Disappearance

Weatherly was last seen in Columbia, Missouri on November 30, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Weatherly may be homeless. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbia Police Department 573-874-7652

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 8, 2015; distinguishing characteristics updated.