Curtis Levall Turner

Turner, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 03/04/2019
  • Missing From Slidell, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/21/1955 (69)
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, hazel eyes. Turner's right elbow is deformed due to a childhood injury. He has a six- to seven-inch surgical scar on his abdomen, and a tattoo of the phrase "Curtis loves Eileen" on his left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Turner was last seen in the 43000 block of Camp Road in Slidell, Louisiana on March 4, 2019. He left his cellular phone and vehicle behind and has never been heard from again. The area where he was last seen is marshland, and the West Pearl River runs nearby. Few details are available in Turner's case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Tammany Parish Sheriff's Office 985-898-2340

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 15, 2022; casefile added.