Curtis Michael LeBlanc
RESOLVED
![](http://charleyproject.org/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/leblanc_curtis.jpg)
LeBlanc, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
12/21/2005
-
Missing From
Bear Valley, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 34 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
DunbarĀ disappeared from Bear Valley, California on December 21, 2005. In June 2007, hikers found his skull and some other bones off the Lodgepole Trail, between the Bear Valley Ski Area and Bear Valley Village. LeBlanc was last seen leaving work at the ski area, where he was a ski lift operator. Authorities were unable to uncover much information about what caused him to die.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
LeBlanc, circa 2005
- Missing Since 12/21/2005
- Missing From Bear Valley, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .