Curtis Ray Blount

Blount, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 11/14/2022
  • Missing From Richmond, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Blount was last seen in Richmond, Virginia on November 14, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Richmond Police Department 804-646-5100

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2023; casefile added.