Curtis Roberts

Roberts, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 10/13/2019
  • Missing From Albany, Georgia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 112 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt and blue jeans.
  • Medical Conditions Roberts is partially blind.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Roberts's nickname is Blue.

Details of Disappearance

Roberts was last seen on Moultrie Road in Albany, Georgia on October 13, 2019. He has never been heard from again. He didn't have a car at the time of his disappearance and walked most places to get where he needed to go. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Albany Police Department 229-431-2100

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 12, 2025; casefile added.