Curtis Von Goodwin

Goodwin, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 10/01/2018
  • Missing From Ozark, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/25/1981 (44)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and Levi's jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Goodwin has multiple tattoos.

Details of Disappearance

Goodwin was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on October 1, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Christian County Sheriff's Office 417‐582‐5330

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2024; casefile added.