Curtis William Jones Jr.

Jones, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 05/15/1991
  • Missing From Running Springs, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 180 - 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Red hair, brown eyes. Jones may use the alias name Richard Perril. He may have a reddish-gray beard and/or mustache. He has the following tattoos: a skull wearing a top hat on his right arm, dice with the phrase "Born to Lose" on his left arm, a girl on his left shoulder and a spiderweb between his left thumb and index finger.

Details of Disappearance

Jones was last seen in Running Springs, California on May 15, 1991. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department 909-336-0600

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 2, 2011; casefile added.