Cyndie Lynn Cornelius

Cornelius, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 02/17/2016
  • Missing From Santa Rosa, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/05/1960 (66)
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 110 - 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Cornelius may use the last name Damico or the first name Cynthia.

Details of Disappearance

Cornelius was last seen in Santa Rosa, California on February 17, 2016. She has never been heard from again. She was homeless at the time of her disappearance, and her family did not report her missing until February 2017, a year later. Cornelius may be in the Concord, Cailfornia area. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Rosa Police Department 707-543-3605

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2024; casefile added.