Cynthia Ann Gray
Gray, circa 2003
- Missing Since 05/10/2003
- Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red flannel shirt, jeans and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde/brown hair, brown eyes. Gray has two tattoos: a winged heart with two letters on her lower arm and an eagle on her left arm. She has no teeth. She may use the name Sue Fox or the first names Sherry, Sue and/or Susie.
Details of Disappearance
Gray was last seen on Charlotte Avenue in Baltimore, Maryland on May 10, 2003. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Baltimore Police Department 410-396-2422
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2020; distinguishing characteristics updated.