Cynthia Ann Harston
Harston, circa 2012
- Missing Since 08/01/2012
- Missing From New Caney, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/20/1979 (43)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A maroon tank top, blue denim shorts and no shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Harston may use the surname Hagler. She has tattoos on her back, chest, right leg and both ankles.
Details of Disappearance
Harston was last seen in New Caney, Texas on August 1, 2012. She has never been heard from again. She may have been in the company of an African-American male after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Some agencies give the date of her disappearance as January 1, 2013 and the place as Splendora, Texas.
Investigating Agency
- Montgomery County Sheriff's Office 936-760-5800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2022; casefile added.