Cynthia Jean Baker
Baker, circa 2021
- Missing Since 02/01/2021
- Missing From Anaheim, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/17/1961 (64)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 90 - 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Baker may use the last name Fisher.
Details of Disappearance
Baker was last seen by out-of-town relatives in Anaheim, California on February 1, 2021. Her Anaheim residence was later found deserted and she has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Anaheim Police Department 714-765-1990
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 14, 2022; casefile added.