Cynthia Joan Gastelle
RESOLVED

Gastelle, circa 1980
-
Missing Since
04/03/1980
-
Missing From
Takoma Park, Maryland
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 18 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
GastelleĀ disappeared from Takoma Park, Maryland on April 3, 1980. Her skeletal remains were found in Haymarket, Virginia in February 1982. She wasn't identified until June 2012.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Gastelle, circa 1980
- Missing Since 04/03/1980
- Missing From Takoma Park, Maryland
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 18 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .