Cynthia Kay Long

Long, circa 1980

  • Missing Since 11/19/1980
  • Missing From Graham, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/13/1952 (71)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown/red hair, blue/hazel eyes. Long is missing a front tooth.

Details of Disappearance

Long was last seen in Graham, Washington on November 19, 1980. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case, but foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency

  • Pierce County Sheriff Department 253-798-7555

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 20, 2018; picture added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.