Cynthia Louise Carmack

Cynthia, circa 1987; Age-progression to age 44 (circa 2015)

  • Missing Since 06/26/1987
  • Missing From Hamilton, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/25/1971 (51)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'3, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Cynthia's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Cynthia was last seen at a shopping center in the 1000 block of Parkamo Avenue on the west side of Hamilton, Ohio on June 26, 1987. She has never been heard from again. It's possible she left of her own accord, but few details are available in Cynthia's case.

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 8, 2016; age-progression added.