Cynthia Louise Robinson
Robinson, circa 1992
- Missing Since 01/09/1992
- Missing From Lakeland, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/14/1961 (65)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 139 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Jeans with holes.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Green 1980 Oldsmobile Cutlass with the Florida license plate number FQR37X
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Robinson has a vertical scar on her abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Robinson was last seen in Lakeland, Florida sometime in the late winter or spring of 1992. She was reported missing by her sisters on June 22, after the family didn't hear from her in several months. She has never been heard from again.
Robinson was driving a green 1980 Oldsmobile Cutlass with the Florida license plate number FQR37X; it has never been recovered. She was a known drug user in 1992 and may have been involved with the Mexican Mafia. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Polk County Sheriff's Office
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 31, 2010; details of disappearance updated.