Cynthia Lupe Morales
Morales, circa 2001
- Missing Since 01/08/2001
- Missing From Glendale, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/11/1964 (60)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown short-sleeved shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Morales has scars on her left hand and on her lower left shin, and a burn scar on her chest. The upper cartilage of her ear has a hole in it. Morales's nickname is Negra.
Details of Disappearance
Morales was last seen when she went to visit her two children in the 6600 block of 52nd Drive in Glendale, Arizona on January 8, 2001. She left after making a phone call. She has never been heard from again and has had no contact with her children. Few details are available in Morales's case.
Investigating Agency
- Glendale Police Department 623-930-3000
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2015; picture added.