Cynthia Marie Robison
Robison, circa 2007
- Missing Since 10/12/2007
- Missing From Panama City, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/17/1969 (56)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'2, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Robison has a tattoo of the word "DAD" on her left ankle, small moles on her face, a dime-sized scar on the left side of her left knee, and pierced ears. She may have broken her ankle in 2006 or 2007. She has a gap between her upper front teeth and wears a size 8 shoe.
Details of Disappearance
Robison left her Stockton, California home with a truck driver. She was later arrested in Panama City, Florida. Robison was released from custody on October 12, 2007 and this is the last indication of her whereabouts.
There was a possible sighting of her in Stockton in November 2007, but this has not been confirmed. Stockton police are investigating Robison's disappearance. She is considered missing under suspicious circumstances.
Some agencies give the date of Robison's disappearance as October 15, 2007.
Investigating Agency
- Stockton Police Department 209-937-8377
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2024; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.