Cynthia Marie Sauceda

RESOLVED

Cynthia, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 09/05/1991
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 2 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.

Details of Disappearance

Cynthia was abducted by her non-custodial father from Houston, Texas on September 5, 1991. She was found safe in February 2007.

Cynthia had been living in Mexico since her abduction and was located after she attempted to enroll in high school in McAllen, Texas. A background check revealed that she was a missing child. Cynthia, now 18, has been reunited with her searching mother.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .