Cynthia Molina
RESOLVED

Molina, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
11/22/2003
-
Missing From
Jefferson Parish, Louisiana
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 40 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Molina disappeared from Jefferson Parish, Louisiana on November 22, 2003. Her remains were found in the front seat of her burned-out car in the woods off of a dirt road in Mississippi in March 2005. Molina is believed to have died as the result of the fire that consumed her vehicle. Her death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Molina, circa 2003
- Missing Since 11/22/2003
- Missing From Jefferson Parish, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 40 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .