Cynthia Ramirez Rico

Rico, circa 1983

  • Missing Since 06/30/1983
  • Missing From Abilene, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/03/1964 (61)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'5, 130 - 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Rico has a large scar under her breast that extends to her back.

Details of Disappearance

Rico was last seen in Abilene, Texas. She left Marbridge House, a group home for mentally disabled adults, to visit a residence in Brownwood, Texas and never returned. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Some agencies give Rico's date of disappearance as June 30, 1987.

Investigating Agency

  • Abilene Police Department 325-676-6646

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 28, 2017; date of birth added.