Cyrus Soo Chang

Chang, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 02/13/2023
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 01/03/1974 (50)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and gray sweatpants.
  • Medical Conditions Chang has unspecified medical conditions and is in need of medication which he doesn't have with him.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, black eyes. Chang is of Korean descent. He has a scar on the top of his head towards the back. He may wear eyeglasses or contact lenses.

Details of Disappearance

Chang was last seen in Los Angeles, California on February 13, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 7, 2024; casefile added.