Dakota Blaine Clifford
Clifford, circa 2022
- Missing Since 03/13/2022
- Missing From Bryan, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black winter jacket, black sweatpants, black sneakers and a blue knitted beanie hat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Clifford had a full beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Clifford was last seen in Bryan, Ohio on March 13, 2022. He left his house on foot sometime after 9:00 a.m., taking his cellular phone with him. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Bryan Police Department 419-633-6050
- Fort Huachuca Criminal Investigation Division 520-533-2628
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2022; casefile added.