Dakota Reid Murdock
Murdock, circa 2025
- Missing Since 01/08/2025
- Missing From Beaumont, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/03/1993 (32)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue sweater, gray shorts, black shoes and a black and white hat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Reid was last seen in the vicinity of 6th Street and California Avenue in Beaumont, California on January 8, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Beaumont Police Department 951-769-8500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2026; casefile added.