Dale A. Vincent

Vincent, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 04/06/1992
  • Missing From Cambridge, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green plaid shirt, jeans and cowboy boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Vincent was last seen in Cambridge, Ohio on April 6, 1992. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Guernsey County Sheriff's Office 740-439-4455

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 9, 2022; casefile added.