Dale Allen Darrow
Darrow, circa 1990
- Missing Since 11/22/1990
- Missing From Azalea, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4 - 6'6, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description An Army fatigue jacket, a plaid flannel shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Darrow has a full beard.
Details of Disappearance
Darrow was last seen in Azalea, Oregon on November 22, 1990. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Douglas County Sheriff's Office 541-440-4293
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 26, 2013; casefile added.