Dale E. Lubben

Lubben, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 12/22/2005
  • Missing From Downers Grove, Illinois
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/03/1954 (71)
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 155 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A tan jacket and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Lubben wears eyeglasses. He has a mustache and a scar on his upper lip.

Details of Disappearance

Lubben was last seen in Downers Grove, Illinois on December 22, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Downers Grove Police Department 630-434-5600

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2010; casefile added.