Dale Pearl Smith

Smith, circa 1987

  • Missing Since 05/10/1987
  • Missing From Columbus, Georgia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'5, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Smith was last seen by one of her daughters on Westmoreland Road in Columbus, Georgia on the afternoon of May 10, 1987, Mother's Day. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbus Police Department 706-225-4260

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 12, 2022; details of disappearance updated.