Dalia Bayardo Castro
Castro, circa 2007
- Missing Since 04/01/2007
- Missing From Bellmead, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/08/1964 (61)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Castro may require medical attention for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Castro may use the last name Gavini. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Castro was last seen in Bellmead, Texas on April 1, 2007. She has never been heard from again. Castro may be in the Austin, Texas area. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 16, 2017; distinguishing characteristics updated.