Dalrico Cortez Braxton

Braxton, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 10/30/1998
  • Missing From Lansing, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Braxton may use the name Tony Smith. His nickname is Rico.

Details of Disappearance

Braxton was last seen in the 2800 block of Midwood in Lansing, Michigan on October 30, 1998. He left to go to work at Pawnbrokers Plus on Waverly Road. He never returned home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lansing Police Department 517-483-4600

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 4, 2023; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.