Dalton Eugene Dunn

Dunn, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 05/24/2018
  • Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 185 - 210 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Dunn has a half-moon shaped scar above his right eyebrow.

Details of Disappearance

Dunn was last heard from when he contacted his family from Las Vegas, Nevada on May 24, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bastrop County Sheriff's Office 512-549-5100

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 30, 2019; casefile added.