Dalton Lynn Roney

RESOLVED

Roney, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 02/01/2018
  • Missing From House Springs, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 25 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Roney disappeared from House Springs, Missouri on February 1, 2018. His body was found in a field in House Springs in November 2020. No other information is available in his death.

Investigating Agency

  • Jefferson County Sheriff’s Office 636-797-5515

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 30, 2021; case resolved.