Damar Darnell Lumpkin

Lumpkin, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 10/15/2021
  • Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/24/1992 (33)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lumpkin was last seen by his family in Charlotte, North Carolina on October 15, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 11, 2023; casefile added.