Dami Kim

Kim, circa 2023; Kim's dog, Curry

  • Missing Since 07/12/2023
  • Missing From San Mateo, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 01/11/1984 (42)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 105 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Kim was last seen near the Bridgepointe Apartments in San Mateo, California at about 9:30 p.m. on July 12, 2023. She has never been heard from again. She may be in the company of her dog, a tan toy poodle named Curry; a photo of Curry is posted with this case summary. It's uncharacteristic of Kim to be out of touch with her loved ones. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Mateo Police Department 650-522-7700

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 26, 2024; casefile added.