Damian Daniel Ruiz
Ruiz, circa 2023
- Missing Since 01/01/2023
- Missing From San Jose, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/02/1994 (30)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 117 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ruiz's left eyebrow is pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Ruiz was last seen in San Jose, California on January 1, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Jose Police Department 408-277-4141
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 14, 2025; casefile added.