Damian Durrell Monds
Monds, circa 2019
- Missing Since 11/05/2019
- Missing From East Point, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/05/1985 (40)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 6'0, 190 - 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Monds was last seen in East Point, Georgia on November 5, 2019. He was last seen Shell gas station and Econo Lodge in the 1300 block of Virginia Avenue near Interstate 5; he had been staying at the hotel with family members, and planned to go home after collecting his belongings.
A family member was with him and, at 6:00 p.m., went inside the gas station to make a purchase. When he came out, Monds was gone. He has never been heard from again and was reported missing on December 6.
Authorities stated they have a suspect in Monds's disappearance, but didn't publicly identify the individual. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- East Point Police Department 404-761-2177
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2025; casefile added.