Damian Laurence Fath
Fath, circa 2021; Fath's tattoo
- Missing Since 09/03/2021
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/12/1989 (37)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Fath has a tattoo of an Irish claddagh design on the inside of his left forearm; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Fath was last seen in the 4900 block of State Highway 6 in Houston, Texas on September 3, 2021. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance, but kept in touch with his family. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Harris County Sheriff's Office 713-221-6000
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 4, 2024; casefile added.